Past Scholarship Recipients

2016 Recipients

$3000 Recipients
Trevor Clark, Brusett
Ty Everson, East Helena
Meagan Harris, Florence
Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River
Jordan Lindsay, Bozeman
Morgan Link, Billings
Haven Meged, Miles City
Laramie Noble, Dillon
Tristan O'Neal, Valier
Tyler Robinson, Hardin
Brett See, Glasgow
Alexis Shipp, Miles City
Tawnie Tribby, Vaughn
LaTasha Wieferich, Sidney

$1,000 - Miss Montana High School Rodeo
2016 Queen: Opal Harkins

$2,000 Miss Rodeo Montana
2016 Queen: Lindsay Garpestad

Photo courtesy of Dianne Cooper

2015 Recipients

$3000 Recipients
Lyndi Anderson, Billings
Shayle Hildebrand,Joliet
Nicole Korte, Laurel
Kieran Patten,Bozeman
Madison Waters,Malta
Jerilyn Wiseman, Baker
Darby Yeager,Choteau
Bryce Bott, Powell, WY
Jimmy Heptner,Browning
Levi Mydland, Joliet
Colby Ophus,Conrad
Will Powell, St. Ignatius
Cyris Robertson, Whitehall
Wrye Williams, Broadus

$1,000 - Miss Montana High School Rodeo
2015 Queen: Opal Harkins

$2,000 Miss Rodeo Montana
2015 Queen: Hanna Heckman

2014 Recipients

$3000 Recipients
Bryer Davis, Sand Coulee
Rebecca DeLaittre, Three Forks
Bailey Escott, Twin Bridges
Wyatt Foulger, Kinsey
Bailey Fruit, Ekalaka
Cody Magpie, Lame Deer
Kristine Paske, Drummond
Baylee Stratton, Bozeman
Cole Wagner, Valier
Tyler Weeding, Pompeys Pillar
Colton Weekes, Babb
Abigail Wilkerson, Wilsall

 

$1,000 - Miss Montana High School Rodeo
2014 Queen: Kieran Patten, Bozeman

$2,000 Miss Rodeo Montana
2014 Queen: Laramie Pursley, Chinook

2013 Recipients

$3000 Recipients
Tayler Mydland, Joliet
Allie Novotny, Helena
Kooper Bott, Powell, WY
Charley Yeager, Choteau
Lacey Camp, Belgrade
Whitney Hilliard, Miles City
Ben French, Pompeys Pillar
Lane Krutzfeldt, Powderville
Dakota Rice, Spirit Lake, ID
Sylvis Robertson, Whitehall
Gavin Schuman, Big Timber
Merle Young, Chinook

$1,000 - Miss Montana High School Rodeo
2013 Queen: Kieran Patten, Bozeman

$2,000 Miss Rodeo Montana
Alyson Grinestaff, Bozeman

2012 Recipients2012 Recipients

Cille Patten Bozeman $3,000
Hanna Heckman Choteau $3,000
Jondie Rianda Kalispell $3,000
Jackie Teague Seeley Lake $3,000
Allison Wittkopp Circle $3,000
Bree Dirks Helena $3,000
Will Shirley Conrad $3,000
Rye O’Neal Valier $3,000
Austin Malek Highwood $3,000
Dane Andreasen Ft Benton $3,000
Shay Wacker Melstone $3,000
Dustin Morigeau Baker $3,000
Kaitlin Kolka Forsyth $1,000
Mariah Rys-Sikora Missoula $2,000

2011 Recipients2012 Recipients

Justin Beschorner Missoula $3,000
Parker Breding Edgar $3,000
Weston Brown Big Sandy $3,000
Jaylyn Garrison Arlee $3,000
Kendall Green Cohagen $3,000
Shaylee Hance Circle $3,000
Tanner Hollenback Dillon $3,000
Mandy Newman Melstone $3,000
Nevada Newman Melstone $3,000
Laine Patten Bozeman $3,000
Lauren Reiser Townsend $3,000
Emily Schall Missoula $3,000
Jeana Wagner Whitehall $1,000
Lorissa Harris Shepherd $2,000

2010 Recipients

Tace Patten Bozeman $3,000
Tory Logan Miles City $3,000
Cold Gardner Winnett $3,000
Duston Stephens Corvallis $3,000
Ellie Hogue Philipsburg $3,000
Malia VandenBos Valier $3,000
Matt Halmes Cascade $3,000
Matt Triplett Columbia Falls $3,000
Cierra Kunesh Helena $3,000
Kelsey Lemon Corvallis $3,000
Charlie Mack Big Timber $3,000
Casey Waldhauser Worden $3,000
Hanna Heckman Choteau $1,000
Jourdon Han Rudyard $2,000

2009 Recipients

Lacey Davidson Butte $3,000
Mariah Rys-Sikora Missoula $3,000
Randa DeCock Colstrip $3,000
Stormy Fink Billings $3,000
Chelsea Brown Big Sandy $3,000
Charlie Hollenbeck Billings $3,000
Robert Wagner Browning $3,000
Luke Gee Stanford $3,000
JD Harrell Roy $3,000
Chase Redfield Opheim $3,000
Jason Schaffer Broadus $3,000
Hanna Heckman Choteau $1,000
Lesli Furniss Missoula $2,000

2008 Recipients

Kayleen Searer Sidney $3,000
Cassie Woosley Clyde Park $3,000
Chelsey Lund Lewistown $3,000
Annie Novotny Helena $3,000
Layne Wiebe Jefferson City $3,000
Lexy Rianda Kalispell $3,000
Ben Ayre Glendive $3,000
Jack Brown Shelby $3,000
Jake Halmes Cascade $3,000
Caleb Horner Ramsey $3,000
Tim Sparing Helena $3,000
Witt Williams Broadus $3,000

2007 Recipients

Tiffany Moullet Huntley $3,000
Thomas Reiser Townsend $3,000
Kayla Jorgenson Belgrade $3,000
Jacob Foulger Kinsey $3,000
Bailee Novotny Helena $3,000
Colton Sargent Huntley $3,000
Josie Davison Miles City $3,000
Jake Kearns Melrose $3,000
Jacey Fortier Laurel $3,000
Bridger Chambers Stevensville $3,000
Mykayla M. Tatsey Valier $3,000
Clayton Ahlgren Grass Range $3,000

2006 Recipients

THaley Anderson Glendive $3,000
Cody Flammond Sidney $3,000
Whitney Gollehon Fairfield $3,000
Sylvan LaCross Red Lodge $3,000
Chad Marquardt Kalispell $3,000
Parker Murnion Jordan $3,000
Ashley Ouzts Billings $3,000
Kristy Robison Dodson $3,000
Dustin Wilson Cut Bank $3,000
Nat’l High School Rodeo Association $3,000